14018 Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    14018
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1287km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14017
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14018/ Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1287km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14018/ Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:45 30 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 06:38 06:40 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:55 15:10 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:45 18:15 30 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Ghorasahan(GRH) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:00 Friday Sunday
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:00 Daily
Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)