22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22969
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2042km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22970
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2042km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 13:45 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 14:08 14:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:21 01:36 15 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Bhadohi(BOY) 01:36 01:38 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) 22969 Okha 13:45 Varanasi Junction 02:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)