22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22969
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2042km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22970
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2042km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 13:45 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 14:08 14:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:21 01:36 15 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Bhadohi(BOY) 01:36 01:38 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) 22969 Okha 13:45 Varanasi Junction 02:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)