12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco - Patna SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12741
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2229km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12742
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12741/ Vasco - Patna SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2229km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12741/ Vasco - Patna SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 19:05 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:30 15 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:22 10:24 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco - Patna SF Express (PT) 12741 Vasco-da-Gama 19:05 Patna Junction 12:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)