12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12741
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2228km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12742
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12741/ Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2228km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12741/ Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 19:05 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:47 15:50 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:40 06:50 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02741 Vasco-da-Gama 19:05 Patna Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) 12741 Vasco-da-Gama 19:05 Patna Junction 10:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12741.

  • How many days in a week 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Patna Junction. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 19:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12741 ?
  • 12741 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number 2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) took 39h 5m to cover total distance of 2228km between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12091/ Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express run from Dehradun to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12034/ New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12016/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11072/ Kamayani Express run from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)