12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12741
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2229km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12742
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12741/ Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2229km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12741/ Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 19:05 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Kasara(KSRA) 08:55 08:59 4 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) 12741 Vasco-da-Gama 19:05 Patna Junction 12:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12741.

  • How many days in a week 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Patna Junction. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 19:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12741 ?
  • 12741 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number 2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) took 41h 5m to cover total distance of 2229km between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains