12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12741
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2229km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12742
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12741/ Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2229km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12741/ Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 18:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:30 15 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:10 08:25 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 09:59 10:01 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:57 10:59 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) 12741 Vasco-da-Gama 18:00 Patna Junction 12:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)