01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    01086
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01085
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01086/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01086/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 05:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Khed(KHED) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Thane(TNA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express 11100 Madgaon Junction 11:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Monday Saturday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01086 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01034x Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 01086.

  • How many days in a week 01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction, Thane,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 05:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01086 ?
  • 01086 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 564km between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ SARYU EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Jn. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 19:04 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14206/ AYODHYA EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)