12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12617
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12618
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 13:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ferok(FK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:52 18:55 3 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:40 13:43 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:37 17:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Morena(MRA) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:10 10:15 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Saturday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 13:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82910/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)