12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12617
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12618
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Ferok(FK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:32 16:35 3 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Udupi(UD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Kumta(KT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:40 13:43 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:37 17:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Morena(MRA) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Saturday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 10:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)