12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12617
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12618
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:02 12:07 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Ferok(FK) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:45 13:48 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:10 15:13 3 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Udupi(UD) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kumta(KT) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:27 13:30 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:22 22:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 06:40 06:48 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Morena(MRA) 08:34 08:36 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:50 12:52 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express 02617 Ernakulam Junction 10:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Daily
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:20 Tuesday
Millennium SF Special 06171 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Saturday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Saturday
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special 02283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:20 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 10:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:20 Daily
Millennium SF Special 06004 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12617.

  • How many days in a week 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 10:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12617 ?
  • 12617 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) took 51h 10m to cover total distance of 2761km between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)