16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
  • Number
    16337
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2251km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16338
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2251km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 04:05 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 04:28 04:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:19 08:24 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:51 15:01 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Udupi(UD) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:02 16:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Ferok(FK) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Pattambi(PTB) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) 16337 Okha 04:05 Ernakulam Junction 22:35 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Train Number is 16337.

  • How many days in a week 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs between Okha to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Okha at 04:05 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16337 ?
  • 16337 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) took 42h 30m to cover total distance of 2251km between Okha and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)