58143 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU
  • Number
    58143
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68036
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58143/ Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58143/ Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 05:40 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Gunda Bihar(GDBR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jhimri(JHMR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Haslang P.H.(HNSL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Latemda(LTMD) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bakarkudi(BKKI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tiruldih(TUL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Torang(TRAN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Illoo(ILO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Silli(SLF) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kita(KITA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 68035 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 58143 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58661 Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Hatia 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Train Number is 58143.

  • How many days in a week 58143 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU runs ?
  • 58143 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58143 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58143 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU train is 10m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU runs between Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 05:40 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58143 ?
  • 58143 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 172km between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains