58143 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58143
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58142
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58143/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58143/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Gunda Bihar(GDBR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Jhimri(JHMR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Haslang P.H.(HNSL) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Latemda(LTMD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bakarkudi(BKKI) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tiruldih(TUL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Torang(TRAN) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Illoo(ILO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Silli(SLF) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kita(KITA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Hatia(HTE) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 68035 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58143 Tatanagar Junction 05:00 Hatia 10:25 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58661 Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Hatia 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)