01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special
  • Number
    01105
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1324km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01106
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1324km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:25 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:48 09:51 3 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:58 23:08 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special 01105 Kolkata 07:25 Jhansi Junction 07:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special Train Number is 01105.

  • How many days in a week 01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special runs ?
  • 01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special runs between Kolkata to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 07:25 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01105 ?
  • 01105 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1324km between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)