16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
  • Number
    16334
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2402km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16333
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2402km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Padubidri(PDD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Khed(KHED) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:19 02:21 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:04 4 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:36 10:40 4 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:00 12:02 2 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 12:54 12:55 1 2
Gondal(GDL) 13:23 13:26 3 2
Navagadh(NUD) 13:49 13:50 1 2
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:55 14:57 2 2
Keshod(KSD) 15:29 15:30 1 2
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:45 Veraval Junction 16:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)