16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
  • Number
    16334
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16333
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Padubidri(PDD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Khed(KHED) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:19 02:21 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:04 4 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:36 10:40 4 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:00 12:02 2 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 12:54 12:55 1 2
Gondal(GDL) 13:23 13:26 3 2
Navagadh(NUD) 13:49 13:50 1 2
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:55 14:57 2 2
Keshod(KSD) 15:29 15:30 1 2
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:45 Veraval Junction 16:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)