12978 Marusagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marusagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12978
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2554km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12977
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12978/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2554km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12978/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 07:35 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:26 21:36 10 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Veer(VEER) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Thivim(THVM) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:12 00:15 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Aluva(AWY) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marusagar SF Express (PT) 12978 Ajmer Junction 07:35 Ernakulam Junction 04:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)