09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09415
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

09415/ Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09415/ Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 18:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Madure(MADR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Khed(KHED) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Veer(VEER) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 07:39 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)