19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    19578
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19577
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 21:20 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:58 05:08 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:07 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 23:22 23:24 2 1
Udupi(UD) 02:24 02:26 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:04 05:05 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:12 06:15 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:30 07:35 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:22 10:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:40 12:45 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:57 14:00 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:58 15:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:02 16:05 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:05 18:10 5 2
Parassala(PASA) 18:54 18:55 1 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 19:38 19:40 2 2
Valliyur(VLY) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 22:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) 09578 Jamnagar 21:20 Tirunelveli Junction 22:05 Friday Saturday
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) 19578 Jamnagar 21:20 Tirunelveli Junction 22:05 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) ?
  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) Train Number is 19578.

  • How many days in a week 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) ?
  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) runs between Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Jamnagar at 21:20 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19578 ?
  • 19578 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamnagar and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)?
  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) took 48h 45m to cover total distance of 2432km between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)