19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    19578
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2431km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19577
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2431km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 21:00 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:36 22:41 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:48 23:58 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 01:34 01:36 2 2
Udupi(UD) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:15 06:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:22 08:25 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:47 09:50 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:30 11:40 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 12:22 12:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:20 15:23 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:05 17:10 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Parassala(PASA) 19:10 19:11 1 2
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Valliyur(VLY) 21:19 21:20 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 22:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT) 19578 Jamnagar 21:00 Tirunelveli Junction 22:10 Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)