75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75227
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 24m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75230
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75227/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75227/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 17:11 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:03 18:06 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 19:01 19:06 5 0
Tektar(TQR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75227 Samastipur Junction 17:11 Raxaul Junction 23:35 Daily
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75225 Samastipur Junction 03:40 Raxaul Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)