75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75227
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 24m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75230
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75227/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75227/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 17:11 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:03 18:06 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 19:01 19:06 5 0
Tektar(TQR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75227 Samastipur Junction 17:11 Raxaul Junction 23:35 Daily
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75225 Samastipur Junction 03:40 Raxaul Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)