18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
  • Number
    18184
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18183
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Barh(BARH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Mor(MOR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Simultala(STL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:00 13:35 35 0
Burnpur(BURN) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express 18184 Danapur 05:45 Tatanagar Junction 17:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)