18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
  • Number
    18184
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18183
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Barh(BARH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Mor(MOR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Simultala(STL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:00 13:35 35 0
Burnpur(BURN) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express 18184 Danapur 05:45 Tatanagar Junction 17:20 Daily
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special 08184 Danapur 05:45 Tatanagar Junction 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express ?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express Train Number is 18184.

  • How many days in a week 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express runs ?
  • 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express train is 35m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express ?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express runs between Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Danapur at 05:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18184 ?
  • 18184 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 506km between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains