58142 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58142
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58143
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58142/ Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58142/ Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:10 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Jonha(JON) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kita(KITA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Silli(SLF) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:55 20:15 20 0
Illoo(ILO) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Torang(TRAN) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Tiruldih(TUL) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Bakarkudi(BKKI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Latemda(LTMD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Haslang P.H.(HNSL) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Jhimri(JHMR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gunda Bihar(GDBR) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU 68036 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:05 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58142 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:30 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58662 Hatia 04:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)