58142 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    58142
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68035
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58142/ Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58142/ Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:10 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jonha(JON) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kita(KITA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Silli(SLF) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Illoo(ILO) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Torang(TRAN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tiruldih(TUL) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bakarkudi(BKKI) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Latemda(LTMD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Haslang P.H.(HNSL) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jhimri(JHMR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Gunda Bihar(GDBR) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU 68036 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:05 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU 58142 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:05 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58662 Hatia 04:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU ?
  • Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Train Number is 58142.

  • How many days in a week 58142 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU runs ?
  • 58142 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58142 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58142 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU train is 10m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU ?
  • Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU runs between Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Hatia at 18:10 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58142 ?
  • 58142 arrives on platform number 2 at Hatia and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU?
  • Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 169km between Hatia and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains