16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16335
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2341km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16336
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2341km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 07:20 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:57 15:07 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Valsad(BL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Canacona(CNO) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Kumta(KT) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:27 18:30 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Ferok(FK) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Pattambi(PTB) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 04:55 04:56 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) 16335 Gandhidham Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger run from Tirupati Main to Kadiridevarapalli». Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)