16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16335
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2341km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16336
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2341km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 07:20 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:40 13:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:57 15:07 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Valsad(BL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Canacona(CNO) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Kumta(KT) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:27 18:30 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Ferok(FK) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Pattambi(PTB) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 04:55 04:56 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) 16335 Gandhidham Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)