19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19041
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1923km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19042
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1923km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:59 00:02 -1437 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:16 05:26 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:39 06:41 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 07:21 07:23 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)