19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19041
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1923km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19042
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1923km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:59 00:02 -1437 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:16 05:26 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:39 06:41 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 07:21 07:23 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special 09025 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:12 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)