19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19041
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19042
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:59 00:02 -1437 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:16 05:26 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:39 06:41 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 07:21 07:23 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)