12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12546
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2039km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12545
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

12546/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2039km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12546/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:13 12:23 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:10 20:16 6 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 23:02 23:04 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 00:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Raxaul Junction 07:50 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Raxaul Junction 00:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17625/ Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Repalle. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17622/ Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express run from Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)