12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12546
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12545
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

12546/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12546/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:13 12:23 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:10 20:16 6 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 23:02 23:04 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 00:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Raxaul Junction 07:40 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Raxaul Junction 00:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)