03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    03132
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

03132/ Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03132/ Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Munger(MGR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 13:28 13:33 5 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)