19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19040
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2152km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19039
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2152km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:47 08:52 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:41 11:46 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:05 13:20 15 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Derol(DRL) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19040 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:00 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)