19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19040
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2152km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19039
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2152km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:47 08:52 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:41 11:46 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:05 13:20 15 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Derol(DRL) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19040 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:00 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)