19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19040
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2152km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19039
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2152km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:47 08:52 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:41 11:46 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:05 13:20 15 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Derol(DRL) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09040 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:00 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19040 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:00 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Train Number is 19040.

  • How many days in a week 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) train is 25m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19040 ?
  • 19040 arrives on platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) took 46h 35m to cover total distance of 2152km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains