02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02191
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:37 00:45 8 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 01701 Jabalpur Junction 15:20 Haridwar 12:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02191.

  • How many days in a week 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special train is m at Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Maihar, Satna Junction, Chitrakutdham Karwi, Banda, Bharuwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Junction NER, Hardoi, Shahjahanpur, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Najibabad Junction, Laksar Junction, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 18:55 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02191 ?
  • 02191 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)