12875 Neelachal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12875
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1897km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12876
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1897km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Soro(SORO) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:32 15:37 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:22 19:30 8 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:24 01:27 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:03 03:08 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:46 09:51 5 1
Amethi(AME) 10:26 10:28 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:23 11:28 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express (PT) 12815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal SF Special 02875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Neelachal Express (PT) 12875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nandan Kanan Special (PT) 02815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Neelachal Express (PT) ?
  • Neelachal Express (PT) Train Number is 12875.

  • How many days in a week 12875 Neelachal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12875 Neelachal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12875 Neelachal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12875 Neelachal Express (PT) train is 10m at Hijli, Bokaro Steel City, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Neelachal Express (PT) ?
  • Neelachal Express (PT) runs between Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Puri at 11:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12875 ?
  • 12875 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Neelachal Express (PT)?
  • Neelachal Express (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1897km between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Neelachal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)