12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12875
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1897km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12876
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1897km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:55 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:53 12:58 5 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Soro(SORO) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:39 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:17 06:37 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:28 07:38 10 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 10:08 10:10 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:07 11:12 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:45 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:57 20:59 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express (PT) 12815 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) 12875 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)