12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12875
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1897km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12876
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1897km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:55 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:53 12:58 5 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:28 07:38 10 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 10:08 10:10 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:07 11:12 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:45 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:57 20:59 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) 12815 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) 12875 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) ?
  • Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) Train Number is 12875.

  • How many days in a week 12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) ?
  • Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) runs between Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Puri at 10:55 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12875 ?
  • 12875 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT)?
  • Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1897km between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains