15629 Nagaon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Express (PT)
  • Number
    15629
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2970km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15630
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2970km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:19 00:20 1 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:20 03:35 15 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Burnpur(BURN) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 08:39 08:59 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 10:14 10:15 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:56 12:01 5 2
Pakur(PKR) 12:41 12:42 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:36 13:38 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:45 14:55 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:25 16:27 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:50 16:51 1 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:20 17:22 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 2
New Maynaguri(NMX) 20:21 20:22 1 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:55 21:00 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:36 22:41 5 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:33 23:35 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:49 23:50 1 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:24 04:25 1 3
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Jagi Road(JID) 06:13 06:14 1 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 3
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:20 07:22 2 3
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:45 07:46 1 3
AMONI(AONI) 08:20 08:22 2 3
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:46 08:47 1 3
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Express (PT) 15629 Tambaram 21:45 Silghat Town 09:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagaon Express (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) Train Number is 15629.

  • How many days in a week 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagaon Express (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) runs between Tambaram to Silghat Town. It departs from Tambaram at 21:45 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15629 ?
  • 15629 arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram and at platform number at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagaon Express (PT)?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) took 59h 55m to cover total distance of 2970km between Tambaram and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Nagaon Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains