15629 Nagaon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Express (PT)
  • Number
    15629
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2970km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15630
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2970km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:19 00:20 1 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:20 03:35 15 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Burnpur(BURN) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 08:39 08:59 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 10:14 10:15 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:56 12:01 5 2
Pakur(PKR) 12:41 12:42 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:36 13:38 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:45 14:55 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:25 16:27 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:50 16:51 1 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:20 17:22 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 2
New Maynaguri(NMX) 20:21 20:22 1 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:55 21:00 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:36 22:41 5 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:33 23:35 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:49 23:50 1 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:24 04:25 1 3
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Jagi Road(JID) 06:13 06:14 1 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 3
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:20 07:22 2 3
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:45 07:46 1 3
AMONI(AONI) 08:20 08:22 2 3
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:46 08:47 1 3
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Express (PT) 15629 Tambaram 21:45 Silghat Town 09:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)