01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01124
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01124/ Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01124/ Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 06:40 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 10:10 10:20 10 0
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 11:20 11:25 5 0
ROURKELA(ROU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
RAIGARH(RIG) 16:08 16:10 2 0
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 18:25 18:35 10 0
RAIPUR JN(R) 20:10 20:15 5 0
DURG(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
GONDIA JN(G) 23:00 23:02 2 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
wardha Junction(WR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 03:57 04:00 3 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:02 10:05 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Jhalawar City- Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)