01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01124
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01124/ Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01124/ Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 06:40 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 10:10 10:20 10 0
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 11:20 11:25 5 0
ROURKELA(ROU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
RAIGARH(RIG) 16:08 16:10 2 0
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 18:25 18:35 10 0
RAIPUR JN(R) 20:10 20:15 5 0
DURG(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
GONDIA JN(G) 23:00 23:02 2 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
wardha Junction(WR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 03:57 04:00 3 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:02 10:05 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)