123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    123
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    625km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09004
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

123/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 625km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 123/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 12:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:05 13:40 35 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special 123 Mumbai Central 12:00 Madgaon Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special 09003 Mumbai Central 12:00 Madgaon Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special Train Number is 123.

  • How many days in a week 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special train is 35m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special runs between Mumbai Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 12:00 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 123 ?
  • 123 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 625km between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)