123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    123
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    625km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09004
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

123/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 625km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 123/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 12:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:05 13:40 35 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special Train Number is 123.

  • How many days in a week 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special train is 35m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special runs between Mumbai Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 12:00 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 123 ?
  • 123 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 625km between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)