02028 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02028
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02028/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02028/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:40 22:43 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22120 Karmali 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)