01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01080
  • Source
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

01080/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KOCHUVELI and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01080/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) origin 12:45 origin 0
QUILON JN(QLN) 13:45 13:50 5 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 14:51 14:53 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 15:37 15:39 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 18:33 18:36 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 02:00 02:15 15 1
SURATHKAL(SL) 02:46 02:48 2 1
MULKI(MULK) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
KUNDAPURA(KUDA) 04:52 04:54 2 1
BYNDOOR(BYNR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 05:56 05:58 2 1
KUMTA(KT) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
KARMALI(KRMI) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:43 10:45 2 1
KUDAL(KUDL) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:10 16:12 2 1
KHED(KHED) 16:40 16:42 2 1
ROHA(ROHA) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Panvel(PNVL) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 22:22 22:25 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01080.

  • How many days in a week 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at KOCHUVELI, QUILON JN, KAYANKULAM, CHENGANNUR, KOTTAYAM, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Aluva, Thrissur City, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main, Kasargod, Mangalore Junction, SURATHKAL, MULKI, Udupi, KUNDAPURA, BYNDOOR, Bhatkal, KUMTA, Karwar, Madgaon Junction, KARMALI, Thivim, KUDAL, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, KHED, ROHA, Panvel, Thane, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special runs between KOCHUVELI to Mumbai CST. It departs from KOCHUVELI at 12:45 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01080 ?
  • 01080 arrives on platform number at KOCHUVELI and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between KOCHUVELI and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains