01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01080
  • Source
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

01080/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KOCHUVELI and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01080/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) origin 12:45 origin 0
QUILON JN(QLN) 13:45 13:50 5 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 14:51 14:53 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 15:37 15:39 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 18:33 18:36 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 02:00 02:15 15 1
SURATHKAL(SL) 02:46 02:48 2 1
MULKI(MULK) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
KUNDAPURA(KUDA) 04:52 04:54 2 1
BYNDOOR(BYNR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 05:56 05:58 2 1
KUMTA(KT) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
KARMALI(KRMI) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:43 10:45 2 1
KUDAL(KUDL) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:10 16:12 2 1
KHED(KHED) 16:40 16:42 2 1
ROHA(ROHA) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Panvel(PNVL) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 22:22 22:25 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)