01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01080
  • Source
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

01080/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KOCHUVELI and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01080/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) origin 12:45 origin 0
QUILON JN(QLN) 13:45 13:50 5 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 14:39 14:41 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 14:51 14:53 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 15:37 15:39 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 18:33 18:36 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 02:00 02:15 15 1
SURATHKAL(SL) 02:46 02:48 2 1
MULKI(MULK) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
KUNDAPURA(KUDA) 04:52 04:54 2 1
BYNDOOR(BYNR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 05:56 05:58 2 1
KUMTA(KT) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
KARMALI(KRMI) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:43 10:45 2 1
KUDAL(KUDL) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:10 16:12 2 1
KHED(KHED) 16:40 16:42 2 1
ROHA(ROHA) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Panvel(PNVL) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 22:22 22:25 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)