19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19037
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19038
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19037/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19037/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:10 23:18 8 0
Boisar(BOR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:02 05:12 10 1
Derol(DRL) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 13:03 13:04 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Morak(MKX) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 21:26 21:28 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:16 01:21 5 2
Bharthana(BNT) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Phaphund(PHD) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Harauni(HRN) 05:38 05:39 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:20 06:40 20 2
Lucknow City(LC) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:13 07:15 2 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:36 07:38 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:51 08:53 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 11:06 11:08 2 2
Gaur(GAUR) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Basti(BST) 11:42 11:45 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 12:34 12:36 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special 09015 Bandra Terminus 06:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Friday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special 82925 Bandra Terminus 06:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)