20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20827
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1117km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20828
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20827/ Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1117km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20827/ Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Katni South(KTES) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:41 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:05 11:12 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20827 Jabalpur Junction 21:20 Santragachi Junction 16:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express Train Number is 20827.

  • How many days in a week 20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 21:20 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20827 ?
  • 20827 arrives on platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express?
  • Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express took 19h 25m to cover total distance of 1117km between Jabalpur Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains