20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20827
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1117km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20828
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20827/ Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1117km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20827/ Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:55 origin 0
Katni South(KTES) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:41 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:05 11:12 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express 22193 Jabalpur Junction 20:10 Santragachi Junction 17:00 Wednesday
Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20827 Jabalpur Junction 20:55 Santragachi Junction 16:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)