64952 Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU
  • Number
    64952
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64951
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

64952/ Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64952/ Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 10:40 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 11:00 11:30 30 0
Pathauli(PTLI) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Mirhakur(MIQ) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kiraoli(KLB) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Singarpur(SNPR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Aulenda(AED) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Rupbas(RBS) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Dhana Kherli(DXK) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bansi Paharpur(BIQ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Naglatula(NGLT) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bandh Bareta(BR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Birambad(BAMA) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU 64952 Agra Cantt. 10:40 Bayana Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU Train Number is 64952.

  • How many days in a week 64952 Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU runs ?
  • 64952 Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64952 Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64952 Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU train is 30m at Idgah Agra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU runs between Agra Cantt. to Bayana Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 10:40 and reaches Bayana Junction/BXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64952 ?
  • 64952 arrives on platform number 6 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Bayana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU?
  • Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 85km between Agra Cantt. and Bayana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bayana Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)