18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
  • Number
    18478
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2367km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18477
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2367km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 06:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:50 12:05 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Morena(MRA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:31 17:36 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Datia(DAA) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Babina(BAB) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Talbahat(TBT) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Jaithari(JTI) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 08:07 08:12 5 1
Belgahna(BIG) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:01 12:06 5 1
Baradwar(BUA) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Belpahar(BPH) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Bamra(BMB) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Bisra(BZR) 17:20 17:21 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 18:12 18:13 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 19:12 19:13 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:24 20:34 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Basta(BTS) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Soro(SORO) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 05:46 05:47 1 2
Puri(PURI) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) 18478 Haridwar 06:45 Puri 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Train Number is 18478.

  • How many days in a week 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs between Haridwar to Puri. It departs from Haridwar at 06:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18478 ?
  • 18478 arrives on platform number 1 at Haridwar and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) took 47h 35m to cover total distance of 2367km between Haridwar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains