18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
  • Number
    18478
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2390km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18477
  • Stops
    73
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2390km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) has 73 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 05:35 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 06:44 06:54 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 07:43 07:48 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:45 12:00 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Morena(MRA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Datia(DAA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLJ) 19:07 19:15 8 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:41 03:46 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Baradwar(BUA) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 11:28 11:33 5 1
Belpahar(BPH) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Bamra(BMB) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:47 14:55 8 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Goilkera(GOL) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:33 16:40 7 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Jaleswar(JER) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Soro(SORO) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:35 23:37 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Puri(PURI) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) 18478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 05:35 Puri 03:25 Daily
Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 05:35 Puri 03:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Train Number is 18478.

  • How many days in a week 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 05:35 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18478 ?
  • 18478 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)?
  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) took 45h 50m to cover total distance of 2390km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)