18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
  • Number
    18478
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2366km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18477
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2366km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 06:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:50 12:05 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Morena(MRA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:31 17:36 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Datia(DAA) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Babina(BAB) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Talbahat(TBT) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Jaithari(JTI) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 08:07 08:12 5 1
Belgahna(BIG) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:01 12:06 5 1
Baradwar(BUA) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Belpahar(BPH) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Bamra(BMB) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Bisra(BZR) 17:20 17:21 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 18:12 18:13 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 19:12 19:13 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:24 20:34 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Basta(BTS) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Soro(SORO) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 05:46 05:47 1 2
Puri(PURI) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) 18478 Haridwar 06:45 Puri 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)