01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01046
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01045
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01046/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01046/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 22116 Karmali 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 23:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14863/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) run from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)