01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01046
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01045
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01046/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01046/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 22116 Karmali 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Thusday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special 01052 Karmali 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Sunday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 01044X Karmali 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Friday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special 81052 Karmali 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Sunday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 01040 Karmali 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Sunday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 01044 Karmali 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01046.

  • How many days in a week 01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special train is m at Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 13:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01046 ?
  • 01046 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 535km between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)