22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
  • Number
    22655
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22656
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22655/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22655/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 01:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:50 01:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:10 05:15 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:02 10:12 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Madan Mahal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)