22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
  • Number
    22655
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2845km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22656
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22655/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2845km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22655/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 01:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:50 01:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:10 05:15 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:02 10:12 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) Train Number is 22655.

  • How many days in a week 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) runs ?
  • 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 01:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22655 ?
  • 22655 arrives on platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) took 48h 40m to cover total distance of 2845km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14819/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) run from Jodhpur Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13237/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)