16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16312
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3014km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16311
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3014km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:52 05:54 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:56 6 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:14 15:19 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 15:49 15:52 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:30 16:40 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:17 18:22 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 19:05 19:10 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 20:06 20:08 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:45 22:10 25 2
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 01:30 01:40 10 3
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 02:31 02:33 2 3
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 04:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) 16312 Kochuveli 15:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)