16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16312
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3015km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16311
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3015km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:54 4 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:07 15:12 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 15:43 15:46 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:03 18:08 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 18:53 18:58 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 19:36 19:37 1 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:00 21:15 15 2
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 2
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 00:57 00:58 1 3
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 02:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) 16312 Kochuveli 15:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16312.

  • How many days in a week 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16312 ?
  • 16312 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) took 59h 10m to cover total distance of 3015km between Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains