16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16312
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3013km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16311
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3013km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:52 05:54 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:56 6 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:14 15:19 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 15:49 15:52 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:30 16:40 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:17 18:22 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 19:05 19:10 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 20:06 20:08 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:45 22:10 25 2
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 01:30 01:40 10 3
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 02:31 02:33 2 3
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 04:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT) 16312 Kochuveli 15:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05684/ Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Itarsi Junction to Bir». Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)