18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT)
  • Number
    18029
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1944km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18030
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18029/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1944km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18029/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Varangaon(VNA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Nandura(NN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:20 15 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Kamptee(KP) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:57 16:07 10 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Salekasa(SKS) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Tilda(TLD) 20:21 20:23 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:50 22:05 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 22:27 22:29 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 22:42 22:44 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:56 23:01 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 23:41 23:43 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 00:09 00:14 5 2
Belpahar(BPH) 01:04 01:06 2 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 02:42 02:43 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:15 03:23 8 2
Manoharpur(MOU) 03:58 03:59 1 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 05:00 05:07 7 2
Sini Junction(SINI) 05:34 05:35 1 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:10 06:20 10 2
Ghatsila(GTS) 07:16 07:18 2 2
Jhargram(JGM) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:42 08:47 5 2
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Mecheda(MCA) 09:45 09:47 2 2
Uluberia(ULB) 10:15 10:17 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 11:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Kolkata Shalimar 06:25 Wednesday Thusday
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) 18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00 Kolkata Shalimar 11:35 Daily
Jnaneswari Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Kolkata Shalimar 03:20 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) Train Number is 18029.

  • How many days in a week 18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) train is 15m at Nagpur Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18029 ?
  • 18029 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1944km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)