18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
  • Number
    18029
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1944km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18030
  • Stops
    83
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1944km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) has 83 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Varangaon(VNA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Nandura(NN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Paras(PS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chandur(CND) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Kamptee(KP) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Salekasa(SKS) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 19:07 19:09 2 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:32 19:42 10 1
Tilda(TLD) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Belha(BYL) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:00 22:15 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 22:42 22:44 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 22:57 22:59 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 00:24 00:29 5 2
Belpahar(BPH) 01:04 01:06 2 2
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 01:15 01:17 2 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Bamra(BMB) 02:31 02:32 1 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 03:01 03:02 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:32 03:42 10 2
Bondamunda(BNDM) 03:53 03:54 1 2
Manoharpur(MOU) 04:19 04:20 1 2
Goilkera(GOL) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Sonua(SWR) 05:04 05:05 1 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 05:26 05:33 7 2
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:06 06:07 1 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:43 07:03 20 2
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:26 07:28 2 2
Galudih(GUD) 07:36 07:38 2 2
Ghatsila(GTS) 07:49 07:51 2 2
Chakulia(CKU) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Jhargram(JGM) 08:37 08:39 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:22 09:32 10 2
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Mecheda(MCA) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Uluberia(ULB) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 12:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) 18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)