18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
  • Number
    18029
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1944km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18030
  • Stops
    83
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1944km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) has 83 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Varangaon(VNA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Nandura(NN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Paras(PS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chandur(CND) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Kamptee(KP) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Salekasa(SKS) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 19:07 19:09 2 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:32 19:42 10 1
Tilda(TLD) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Belha(BYL) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:00 22:15 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 22:42 22:44 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 22:57 22:59 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 00:24 00:29 5 2
Belpahar(BPH) 01:04 01:06 2 2
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 01:15 01:17 2 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Bamra(BMB) 02:31 02:32 1 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 03:01 03:02 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:32 03:42 10 2
Bondamunda(BNDM) 03:53 03:54 1 2
Manoharpur(MOU) 04:19 04:20 1 2
Goilkera(GOL) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Sonua(SWR) 05:04 05:05 1 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 05:26 05:33 7 2
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:06 06:07 1 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:43 07:03 20 2
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:26 07:28 2 2
Galudih(GUD) 07:36 07:38 2 2
Ghatsila(GTS) 07:49 07:51 2 2
Chakulia(CKU) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Jhargram(JGM) 08:37 08:39 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:22 09:32 10 2
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Mecheda(MCA) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Uluberia(ULB) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 12:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) 18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Train Number is 18029.

  • How many days in a week 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train is 20m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18029 ?
  • 18029 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) took 38h 20m to cover total distance of 1944km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19204/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)