12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12942
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2323km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12941
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2323km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:24 22:27 3 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:07 00:09 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:25 02:40 15 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:06 04:07 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:20 05:35 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:39 06:41 2 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 07:53 07:54 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:35 09:41 6 2
Songadh(SGD) 09:57 09:58 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 11:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath SF Express (PT) 12942 Asansol Junction 19:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)