12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT)
  • Number
    12942
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2311km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12941
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2311km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:50 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Chhayapuri(CYI) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:46 05:48 2 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 07:15 07:16 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:19 08:24 5 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:04 09:05 1 2
Songadh(SGD) 09:22 09:23 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) 12942 Asansol Junction 19:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Thusday
Parasnath Special (PT) 02942 Asansol Junction 19:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) Train Number is 12942.

  • How many days in a week 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) runs ?
  • 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) runs between Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Asansol Junction at 19:50 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12942 ?
  • 12942 arrives on platform number 6 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT)?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) took 38h 40m to cover total distance of 2311km between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Parasnath SF Express (PT) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)