12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12942
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2323km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12941
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2323km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:24 22:27 3 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:07 00:09 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:25 02:40 15 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:06 04:07 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:20 05:35 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:39 06:41 2 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 07:53 07:54 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:35 09:41 6 2
Songadh(SGD) 09:57 09:58 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 11:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath SF Express (PT) 12942 Asansol Junction 19:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)