08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08181
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08182
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:25 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:35 02:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:57 03:01 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:26 03:31 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:32 06:37 5 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:25 09:25 60 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 10:01 10:03 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:10 11:17 7 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:18 14:23 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 14:54 14:56 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:25 17:30 5 1
THAWE JN(THE) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Thawe Express 18181 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 THAWE JN 17:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special 08181 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 THAWE JN 18:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special Train Number is 08181.

  • How many days in a week 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special train is 60m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to THAWE JN. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:25 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08181 ?
  • 08181 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special?
  • Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 718km between Tatanagar Junction and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4144/ CNB-KURJ UNRESERVED EXP run from KANPUR CENTRAL to KHAJURAHO. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days ()
13011/ MLDT INTERCITY run from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 16:19 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1824/ LKO-VGLB UNRSRVED EXP SP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 16:36 and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days ()
12442/ BSP RAJDHNI EXP run from New Delhi to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18621/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from PATNA JN to HATIA. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)