18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
  • Number
    18310
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2310km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18309
  • Stops
    84
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2310km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express has 84 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:10 19:35 25 0
Jandiala(JNL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 20:58 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chola(CHL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 11:03 11:07 4 1
Rura(RURA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:22 15:32 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:50 18:15 25 1
Lusa(LUSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Churk(CUK) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 22:58 23:03 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:22 23:24 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:02 01:07 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:36 01:41 5 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:31 03:33 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Ray(RAY) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:44 04:49 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:35 08:10 35 2
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Namkom(NKM) 09:19 09:20 1 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Hatia(HTE) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 10:49 10:50 1 2
Pokla(PKF) 11:09 11:10 1 2
Bano(BANO) 11:39 11:40 1 2
Orga(ORGA) 12:39 12:40 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:00 14:15 15 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:49 14:50 1 2
Bamra(BMB) 15:21 15:22 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 16:30 16:40 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18110 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 17:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18310 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Train Number is 18310.

  • How many days in a week 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express runs ?
  • 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express train is 35m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:20 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18310 ?
  • 18310 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express took 51h 25m to cover total distance of 2310km between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains