18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
  • Number
    18310
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18309
  • Stops
    83
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express has 83 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Samba(SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:10 19:35 25 0
Jandiala(JNL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 20:58 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chola(CHL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 11:03 11:07 4 1
Rura(RURA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:22 15:32 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:50 18:15 25 1
Lusa(LUSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Churk(CUK) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 22:58 23:03 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:22 23:24 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:02 01:07 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:36 01:41 5 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:31 03:33 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Ray(RAY) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:44 04:49 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:35 08:10 35 2
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Namkom(NKM) 09:19 09:20 1 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Hatia(HTE) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 10:49 10:50 1 2
Pokla(PKF) 11:09 11:10 1 2
Bano(BANO) 11:39 11:40 1 2
Orga(ORGA) 12:39 12:40 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:00 14:15 15 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:49 14:50 1 2
Bamra(BMB) 15:21 15:22 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 16:30 16:40 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18110 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 17:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18310 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)