01447 Shaktipunj Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Special (PT)
  • Number
    01447
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01448
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01447/ Shaktipunj Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01447/ Shaktipunj Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:40 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:43 07:53 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:05 09:30 25 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 10:34 10:36 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:52 11:57 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Ray(RAY) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:15 17:40 25 1
Ranchi Road(RRME) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Bermo(BRMO) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:02 21:04 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 21:34 21:36 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:19 00:27 8 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 00:42 00:44 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:08 02:12 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express (PT) 11447 Jabalpur Junction 22:20 Howrah Junction 22:40 Daily
Shaktipunj Special (PT) 01447 Jabalpur Junction 23:40 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktipunj Special (PT) ?
  • Shaktipunj Special (PT) Train Number is 01447.

  • How many days in a week 01447 Shaktipunj Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01447 Shaktipunj Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01447 Shaktipunj Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01447 Shaktipunj Special (PT) train is 25m at Chopan, Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktipunj Special (PT) ?
  • Shaktipunj Special (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01447 ?
  • 01447 arrives on platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktipunj Special (PT)?
  • Shaktipunj Special (PT) took 28h 20m to cover total distance of 1144km between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaktipunj Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)