12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12217
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12218
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:58 22:18 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:36 12:38 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 13:10 15 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12217 Kochuveli 09:15 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)