12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12217
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12218
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:10 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:50 10:52 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:20 11:50 30 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:50 15:05 15 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12217 Kochuveli 09:15 Chandigarh Junction 15:45 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12217.

  • How many days in a week 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12217 ?
  • 12217 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 5 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 54h 30m to cover total distance of 3088km between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)