12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12217
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12218
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 04:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Udupi(UD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 09:32 09:37 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Surat(ST) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:03 17:23 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:35 05:37 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:10 06:25 15 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:03 09:10 7 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 09:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special 04559 Kochuveli 04:50 Chandigarh Junction 09:50 Monday Saturday
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12217 Kochuveli 04:50 Chandigarh Junction 09:50 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12217.

  • How many days in a week 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 04:50 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12217 ?
  • 12217 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 5 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 53h 0m to cover total distance of 3088km between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Danapur to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)