12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12217
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12218
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:58 22:18 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:36 12:38 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 13:10 15 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12217 Kochuveli 09:15 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)