12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12483
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3292km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12484
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3292km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:21 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:56 06:10 14 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:36 12:38 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 13:10 15 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:05 18:15 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:03 20:05 2 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:43 20:45 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 12483 Kochuveli 09:15 Amritsar Junction 22:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

96302/ A2 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96104/ S4/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)