12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12483
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3292km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12484
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3292km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:10 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:50 10:52 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:20 11:50 30 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:50 15:05 15 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:06 17:16 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:10 18:15 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:47 18:49 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 12483 Kochuveli 09:15 Amritsar Junction 19:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12483.

  • How many days in a week 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12483 ?
  • 12483 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 58h 30m to cover total distance of 3292km between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)