12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12483
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3292km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12484
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3292km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 04:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Udupi(UD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:22 15:27 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 00:01 -1435 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:35 05:37 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:10 06:25 15 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:03 09:10 7 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:48 10:58 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 12483 Kochuveli 04:50 Amritsar Junction 13:50 Wednesday
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04695 Kochuveli 04:50 Amritsar Junction 13:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12483.

  • How many days in a week 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 04:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12483 ?
  • 12483 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 57h 0m to cover total distance of 3292km between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)