22821 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22821
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22822
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 10:50 origin 0
Gidhni(GII) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) 22821 Jhargram 10:50 Purulia Junction 14:10 Monday Friday
Jhargram - Purulia MEMU 68023 Jhargram 04:55 Purulia Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15075/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express run from Shaktinagar to Tanakpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:06 and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13510/ Gonda - Asansol Express run from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)