22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22475
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2783km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22476
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2783km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:55 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:55 02:02 7 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:55 03:05 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 04:39 04:41 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:25 07:10 45 0
Nokha(NOK) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:49 11:52 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Falna(FA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:11 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:12 01:15 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) 22475 Hisar Junction 00:55 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)