22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22475
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2784km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22476
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2784km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:55 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:55 02:02 7 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:55 03:05 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:25 07:10 45 0
Nokha(NOK) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 08:43 08:48 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:11 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Udupi(UD) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:12 00:15 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) 22475 Hisar Junction 00:55 Coimbatore Main Junction 04:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12866/ Lalmati Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)