22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22475
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2783km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22476
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2783km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 01:05 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:02 02:07 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:55 03:05 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:25 07:10 45 0
Nokha(NOK) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 08:43 08:48 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:11 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Udupi(UD) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:12 00:15 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) 22475 Hisar Junction 01:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 04:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)