22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22475
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2785km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22476
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2785km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:55 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 01:55 02:02 7 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:55 03:05 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 04:39 04:41 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:25 07:10 45 0
Nokha(NOK) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:49 11:52 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Falna(FA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:11 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:12 01:15 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) 22475 Hisar Junction 00:55 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22475.

  • How many days in a week 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) train is 45m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) runs between Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 00:55 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22475 ?
  • 22475 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) took 49h 55m to cover total distance of 2785km between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains