75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU
  • Number
    75228
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75227
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75228/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75228/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 04:22 04:24 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 05:12 05:14 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 75228 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 55508 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Train Number is 75228.

  • How many days in a week 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU runs ?
  • 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU train is 5m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU runs between Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 04:05 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75228 ?
  • 75228 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 150km between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)