75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU
  • Number
    75228
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75227
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75228/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75228/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 04:22 04:24 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 05:12 05:14 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 75228 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)