58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58661
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58662
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58661/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58661/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 11:30 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Urma(URMA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tulin(THO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:27 15:32 5 0
Silli(SLF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kita(KITA) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 68035 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58143 Tatanagar Junction 05:00 Hatia 10:25 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58661 Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Hatia 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)