58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58661
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58662
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58661/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58661/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 11:30 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Urma(URMA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tulin(THO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:27 15:32 5 0
Silli(SLF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kita(KITA) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 68035 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 58143 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58661 Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Hatia 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58661.

  • How many days in a week 58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Purulia Junction, Muri Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 11:30 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58661 ?
  • 58661 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 219km between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains