58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58661
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58662
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58661/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58661/ Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 11:30 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Urma(URMA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tulin(THO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:27 15:32 5 0
Silli(SLF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kita(KITA) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU 68035 Tatanagar Junction 05:40 Hatia 11:10 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58143 Tatanagar Junction 05:00 Hatia 10:25 Daily
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) 58661 Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Hatia 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)