78034 Gua - Tatanagar DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gua - Tatanagar DMU
  • Number
    78034
  • Source
    Gua•/GUA
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78033
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

78034/ Gua - Tatanagar DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gua• and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78034/ Gua - Tatanagar DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gua•(GUA) origin 19:00 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 19:48 19:58 10 0
Maluka(MLKA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58110 Gua• 13:30 Tatanagar Junction 19:15 Daily
Gua - Tatanagar DMU 78034 Gua• 19:00 Tatanagar Junction 22:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gua - Tatanagar DMU ?
  • Gua - Tatanagar DMU Train Number is 78034.

  • How many days in a week 78034 Gua - Tatanagar DMU runs ?
  • 78034 Gua - Tatanagar DMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78034 Gua - Tatanagar DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78034 Gua - Tatanagar DMU train is 10m at Dangoaposi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gua - Tatanagar DMU ?
  • Gua - Tatanagar DMU runs between Gua• to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Gua• at 19:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78034 ?
  • 78034 arrives on platform number 1 at Gua• and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gua - Tatanagar DMU?
  • Gua - Tatanagar DMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 147km between Gua• and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gua - Tatanagar DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)