22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    22149
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22150
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Pune Junction 05:05 Monday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) Train Number is 22149.

  • How many days in a week 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs ?
  • 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 05:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22149 ?
  • 22149 arrives on platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1363km between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)