22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    22149
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22150
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:57 10:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:15 03:18 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 01149 Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 2519A Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Pune Junction 23:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) Train Number is 22149.

  • How many days in a week 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) runs ?
  • 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 05:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22149 ?
  • 22149 arrives on platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1363km between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)