22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    22149
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22150
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Pune Junction 05:05 Monday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 10:30 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)