09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    09418
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Thivim/THVM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    976km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09417
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09418/ Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Thivim. The total distance covered by the train is 976km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09418/ Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:40 02:43 3 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Veer(VEER) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Madure(MADR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special Train Number is 09418.

  • How many days in a week 09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special train is m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel Junction, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Madure, Thivim,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Thivim. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches Thivim/THVM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09418 ?
  • 09418 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Thivim.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 976km between Ahmedabad Junction and Thivim.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thivim at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29020/ Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express run from Meerut City Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)