09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim SpecialFare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Thivim SpecialFare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    09418
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Thivim/THVM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

09418/ Ahmedabad - Thivim SpecialFare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Thivim. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09418/ Ahmedabad - Thivim SpecialFare Ganpati Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:02 18:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Veer(VEER) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Madure(MADR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)