22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22886
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1698km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22885
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1698km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:55 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:11 18:12 1 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Tatanagar Junction 21:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22886.

  • How many days in a week 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22886 ?
  • 22886 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?
  • Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1698km between Tatanagar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)