22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22886
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1697km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22885
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1697km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:55 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Tatanagar Junction 21:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Jhalawar City- Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)