22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22886
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1697km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22885
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1697km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:55 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:11 18:12 1 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Tatanagar Junction 21:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)