01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01433
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01434
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01433/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01433/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 19:40 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Zarap(ZARP) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Number is 01433.

  • How many days in a week 01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special train is m at Panvel Junction, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special runs between Panvel Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 19:40 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01433 ?
  • 01433 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 439km between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains